Logo

SnarkNews on SEERC - 2014

 

ACM SEERC 2014

Last success: 04:58:56, Taras Shevchenko Kiev NU: Unicon (Maksym Bevza, Sergey Nagin, Yevgen Vasyliv), problem I
Last Submit: 04:59:59, U of Belgrade: [MDCS] GukiZ_FORCE (Marko Baković, Aleksandar Ivanović, Dragan Marković), problem F

PlaceTeam nameA
67/87
B
5/27
C
9/70
D
72/174
E
43/169
F
12/53
G
5/60
H
66/102
I
2/33
J
22/138
TotalTimeDirtSEJumpIdle
1.
Lviv NU: LNU Penguins (Roman Bilyi, Vitaliy Herasymiv, Bohdan Pryshchenko)
+
1:19
+1
3:54
+
2:51
+1
0:16
+
1:07
+
2:01
+
4:10
+
0:23
-
1
+
2:18
9113918%0.55Same168
2.
Taras Shevchenko Kiev NU: Flawless (Roman Furko, Dmytro Ignatenko, Andrii Mostovyi)
+
0:54
+1
2:37
+
3:57
+1
0:25
+
0:34
+1
1:25
+4
4:50
+
0:09
-
1
+2
2:51
9124250%0.551128
3.
Taras Shevchenko Kiev NU: Unicon (Maksym Bevza, Sergey Nagin, Yevgen Vasyliv)
+
1:28
+1
4:32
+2
3:40
+
0:33
+
0:47
+1
1:34
-
1
+
0:17
+2
4:59
+
2:24
9133440%0.551119
4.
U of Bucharest: Unibuc_Infoarena_Coders (Andrei Bud, Adrian Budau, Andrei Heidelbacher)
+
3:05
+2
4:01
+
1:36
+1
0:12
+2
3:25
+2
2:59
-
1
+
0:17
+3
4:50
+
2:18
9156352%0.551128
5.
Odessa N Mechnikov U: ONU 1 2/3 (Yurii Monastyrshyn, Fedir Poliakov, Sergii Sklianichenko)
+
1:42
+
4:08
+
1:51
+
0:21
+
1:26
+1
3:12
-30
5:00 5
+
0:15
-
4
+
3:27
8100211%0.504 (in 142)118
6.
Vinnytsia NTU: VNTU_[wRabbits] (Mykhailo Granik, Sergii Kashubin, Oleh Morfiianets)
+
1:26
-2
5:00 6
+
3:35
+
0:28
+2
1:12
+
2:05
-
6
+
0:31
-
6
+
2:37
775422%0.44Same118
7.
Uzhgorod NU: UzhNU_Brainiacs (Roman Melnyk, Serhii Oryshych, Roman Rubanenko)
+
1:16
-
6
-4
5:00 6
+
0:12
+
0:49
+1
3:12
+
4:57
+
0:19
-
6
+
1:51
777612%0.456118
8.
Zaporizhzhia NTU: ZNTU_SetUp (Andrey Bezsonov, Victoria Kosarenko, Yevgen Zadorozhniy)
+
1:34
-
6
+2
4:16
+
0:13
+
1:21
+2
2:54
-8
5:00 6
+1
0:38
-
6
+1
3:47
7100346%0.446118
9.
NTU KhPI: NTUKhPI_iddqd (Igor Bichurin, Vlad Lysychkin, Roman Vasilets)
+
1:39
-
9
-4
4:59 9
+
0:11
+1
1:46
+
2:38
-
9
+
0:21
-
9
+
3:55
665014%0.36Same119
10.
Sofia U: n0 ex1t (Vladislav Haralampiev, Nikola Taushanov, Yasen Trifonov)
+
1:26
-2
5:00 9
-
9
+1
0:30
+
1:01
+1
2:39
-
9
+
0:58
-
9
+
4:01
667525%0.369118
11.
Bogazici U: Boun1 (Halil Ozan Akgül, Yusuf hakan Kalayci, Alperen Yakut)
+
1:49
-
9
+
3:21
+
0:10
+1
2:27
-7
4:53 9
-8
5:00 9
+1
1:14
-
9
+1
3:55
683633%0.379118
12.
West U of Timisoara: SmartAnts (Adina Lenuta Maria Mateescu, George Romulus Mărcuș, Florin Adrian Spataru)
+
2:22
-
9
-
9
+1
0:42
+2
1:36
-
9
+
4:57
+
0:16
-
9
+
3:27
686033%0.389122
13.
Faculty of CS: RAF (Dimitrije Dimić, Nikola Stojiljković, Dušan Zdravković)
+
1:39
-
9
-
9
+
0:17
+1
2:35
+2
4:03
-
9
+
0:30
-24
5:00 9
+2
4:45
692945%0.369118
14.
V.N. Karazin Kharkiv NU: KhNU_Ag45Team (Olexiy Kislinskiy, Oleksandr Kravchenko, Sergey Lysychkin)
+
1:27
-
13
-
13
+
0:58
+
0:51
-6
4:59 14
-
13
+1
0:42
-
13
+1
3:13
547128%0.2713 (in 39)120
15.
Kharkiv NU of Radio Electronics: KhNURE_United (Sergii Balganbaiev, Alexander Dryuk, Bogdan Pozharsky)
+
1:36
-
13
-
13
+1
0:14
+1
1:18
+
3:49
-
13
+
0:24
-
13
-
13
548128%0.3013 (in 29)189
16.
Lviv NU: LNU FiredUp (Taras Bojko, Pavlo Hlova, Ivan Mylyanyk)
+
2:43
-
14
-10
4:59 14
+
0:26
+
0:40
-
14
-
14
+
0:11
-
14
+3
3:52
553237%0.2714119
17.
NTU of Ukraine "Kiev Polytechnic Institute": NTUU_KPI_IASA_bycicle (Igor Kondratiev, Yevgen Pogribnyi, Andrey Rzhepishevskiy)
+
1:32
-
14
-
14
+2
0:34
+1
1:11
-
14
-
14
+
0:23
-
14
+
4:38
555837%0.2714140
18.
Sumy SU: SSU_BOMBANOOLO (Marchenko Igor, Anton Pidkuiko, Roman Rudenko )
+
2:15
-
14
-
14
+
0:26
+2
1:19
-
14
-
14
+
0:16
-
14
+6
2:55
559161%0.2714243
19.
Lviv NU: LNU Hallo_World (Vitalii Melnyk, Volodymyr Radyuk, Taras Savitskyi)
+
1:59
-
14
+4
4:41
+1
0:39
+1
1:46
-
14
-
14
+
0:23
-
14
-
14
568854%0.3114137
20.
Khmelnitsky NU: ByeByeACM (Oleg Kashtanov, Olena Korenchuk , Serhy Lischuk)
+
1:59
-
14
-
14
+
0:48
+1
1:20
-
14
-
14
+
0:27
-
14
+8
4:32
572664%0.2714147
21.
Faculty of CS: RAF MDCS (Uroš Joksimović, Nikola Smiljković, Saša Vučković)
+7
3:50
-
14
-
14
+1
0:44
+
1:38
-
14
-
14
+
0:29
-
14
+1
2:45
574664%0.2714188
22.
Bogazici U: Boun2 (Semih Basrık, Mehmet Özdemir, Muhammet Yunus Şeker)
+
2:18
-
14
-
14
+1
0:22
-
14
-
14
+1
2:56
+
2:05
-
14
+1
4:23
578437%0.3714155
23.
U of Belgrade: [MDCS] GukiZ_FORCE (Marko Baković, Aleksandar Ivanović, Dragan Marković)
+
1:54
-
14
-
14
+2
0:38
+2
3:30
-1
5:00 14
-
14
+
0:21
-
14
+6
4:32
585566%0.2714118
24.
Taras Shevchenko Kiev NU: Frogs (Eugene Shevchuk, Ivan Zdomskyi, Artem Zinchenko)
+
1:40
-2
3:53 20
-7
3:41 23
+1
0:21
+1
1:14
-3
3:53 21
-
19
+
0:27
-
19
-2
3:51 20
426233%0.1619 (in 7)185
25.
Odessa N Mechnikov U: ONU_Antananarivu (Sofiya Kats, Anna Kats, Tetiana Romanova)
+
1:40
-
20
-
20
+1
0:19
+
1:18
-
20
-
20
+
1:02
-
20
-5
4:30 23
427920%0.1620 (in 28)148
26.
U of Bucharest: Unibuc_devils (Daniel Constantin Anghel, Alexandru Murtaza, Ciprian Olariu)
+
1:18
-1
5:00 22
-
21
+
0:53
+1
1:55
-
21
-
21
+
0:42
-
21
-8
4:12 24
430820%0.1621 (in 19)118
27.
Sapientia U: Kuutya (Istvan Hevele, Sandor Laszlo, balazs hevele)
+
1:47
-
22
-
22
+1
0:34
+2
1:32
-
22
-
22
+
0:46
-
22
-3
4:47 23
433942%0.1622 (in 26)132
28.
Odessa N Pol U: ONPU_Compote (Aleksey Kholovchuk, Maxim Molchanov, Vladimir Mshanetskiy)
+
3:01
-
23
-
23
+1
0:48
+
1:48
-
23
-
23
+
0:39
-
23
-7
4:58 24
439620%0.1623 (in 40)121
29.
U Sts Cyril and Methodius, Skopje: FINKI 1 (Gjorgji Jancheski, Tasho Kjosev, Natasha Lazarova)
+
2:06
-
24
-
24
+
0:26
+1
3:16
-
24
-2
4:34 24
+
1:12
-
24
-
24
444020%0.1624145
30.
POLITEHNICA U of Bucharest: Go Banana! (Alexandru Ciprian Farcasanu, David Iancu, Andrei Poenaru)
+
2:46
-
24
-
24
+1
0:22
+3
2:23
-
24
-1
0:49 24
+
0:35
-
24
-3
2:27 24
444650%0.1624252
31.
NTU of Ukraine "Kiev Polytechnic Institute": NTUU_KPI_IASA12 (Dmytro Dulskyi, Oleksandr Husiev, Mykhaylovskyy Volodymyr)
+
2:23
-
24
-2
4:33 24
+1
0:37
+4
2:52
-
24
-
24
+
0:22
-1
5:00 24
-
24
447455%0.1624119
32.
Bilkent U: Bilkent-SBOT (Abdullah Alperen, Omer Eren, Harun Günaydın)
+
1:28
-
24
-7
5:00 24
+
0:40
+1
4:38
-
24
-
24
+1
0:29
-
24
-7
4:54 24
447533%0.1624118
33.
Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian NU: PNU_afof32 (Ihor Melnyk, Volodymyr Mykytsei, Volodymyr Prokopiv)
+
4:33
-
24
-
24
+
0:41
+
2:02
-
24
-
24
+1
0:22
-
24
-
24
447820%0.1624145
34.
Khmelnitsky NU: Reverse_Polarity (Volodymyr Dytynyuk , Olexandr Kondakov, Gavriliouk Olga )
+
3:58
-
24
-
24
+
1:22
+
0:53
-
24
-
24
+
2:15
-
24
-
24
45080%0.1624181
35.
Uzhgorod NU: UzhNU_Beavers (Egor Bobyk, Ivan Boykov, Andrash Szaniszlo)
+
2:27
-
24
-
24
+
0:16
+2
2:13
-
24
-
24
+
3:00
-
24
-1
3:54 24
451633%0.1624185
36.
Dnipropetrovsk NU: DNU-1 (Kostiantyn Khabarlak, Jenia Krishchik, Volodymyr Sharavara)
+
3:26
-
24
-
24
+
0:30
+
2:46
-
24
-
24
+1
1:48
-
24
-
24
453020%0.1624213
37.
U of Bucharest: Unibuc_wildrabbits (Vlad Cîmpeanu, Duta Iulia, Teodor Plop)
+1
4:45
-
24
-
24
+
0:49
+
1:57
-
24
-
24
+
1:02
-
24
-8
4:58 24
453320%0.1624120
38.
Uzhgorod NU: UzhNU_AwesomeTeam (Denis Devda, Andriy Dudka , Oleg Rak)
+
3:05
-
24
-
24
+
0:19
+3
3:31
-
24
-
24
+
1:12
-
24
-1
5:00 24
454742%0.1624118
39-40.
Babes-Bolyai U: UBB Mindcoders (Bianca Ioana Costin, Razvan Salajan, Petru Trîmbițaș)
+
1:50
-
24
-
24
+1
1:23
-3
4:28 24
-1
4:59 24
-
24
+
0:54
-
24
+4
4:05
459255%0.2324119
39-40.
Lviv Polytechnic NU: NULP_РRІMЕ (Olexander Basalkevych, Rostislav Gutiy, Taras Teslyuk)
+
4:12
-
24
-
24
+2
0:53
+
2:39
-3
4:54 24
-
24
+
1:28
-
24
-
24
459233%0.1624124
41.
V.N. Karazin Kharkiv NU: KhNU_TheBigBangTheory (Albert Alexeev, Semen Kostencko, Pavel Razumovskij)
+
3:26
-
24
-
24
+3
1:30
+
3:43
-
24
-
24
+
0:54
-
24
-
24
463342%0.1624195
42.
Vinnytsia NTU: VNTU [rWabbits] (Maksym Mateichuk, Tetiana Polhul, Yevheniia Zelenska)
+
2:13
-
24
-
24
+
0:27
+3
4:45
-
24
-
24
+2
1:43
-
24
-
24
464855%0.1624133
43.
POLITEHNICA U of Bucharest: CBalgO[1] (Călin-Cristian Cruceru, Cosmin-Dumitru Oprea, Eugen Vasilescu)
+
2:52
-
24
-
24
+2
1:36
+2
3:18
-
24
-
24
+2
1:16
-
24
-7
5:00 24
466260%0.1624119
44.
Faculty of CS: RAF KGCG (Andrej Karadžić, Lazar Milenković, Veljko Vranić)
+
4:25
-
24
-
24
+2
1:12
+2
4:34
-
24
-
24
+
1:33
-
24
-
24
478450%0.1624145
45.
POLITEHNICA U of Bucharest: Retired But Dangerous (Andrei Ciocan, Vlad Ionescu, Silviu Popescu)
+
0:53
-
35
-
35
+
0:17
-3
3:14 39
-1
4:54 38
-
35
+
0:26
-
35
-
35
3960%0.0835 (in 1)124
46.
Lucian Blaga U from Sibiu: Binary Balloons 2 (Claudiu Bruda, Vasile Toncu, Ion Ureche)
+
1:05
-
38
-
38
+
0:34
-2
2:49 39
-
38
-
38
+
0:25
-
38
-
38
31240%0.0838 (in 4)249
47.
TU of Cluj-Napoca: TUCN-Hagyma (Zalan Borsos, Csongor Varady, Lajos Zongor)
+
1:06
-
41
-
41
+1
0:46
-15
5:00 45
-
41
-
41
+
0:52
-
41
-4
4:52 44
318425%0.0841 (in 30)118
48.
Kharkiv NU of Radio Electronics: KhNURE_RandomPeople (Ievgen Andrushchak, Franklin Eze, Anton Karpinsky)
+
2:11
-
42
-2
2:57 44
+1
0:38
-3
4:58 44
-
42
-
42
+
0:33
-
42
-
42
322225%0.0842 (in 7)120
49.
Sofia U: binary_life (Ivailo Chernev, Galen Georgiev, Vladimir Vladimirov)
+
3:13
-
43
-
43
+
0:30
-4
4:06 44
-
43
-
43
+
0:12
-
43
-3
4:49 44
32350%0.0843 (in 8)130
50.
NTU KhPI: NTUKhPI_PowerQuirks (Nikolay Ambartsumov, Yan Lipovetskiy, Maxim Mikityanskiy)
+
2:50
-
44
-1
3:14 44
+1
0:34
-10
4:59 45
-
44
-
44
+1
0:34
-
44
-
44
327840%0.0844 (in 87)119
51.
A.I.Cuza U: UAIC_Berendea_Pojoga_Onesim (Nicolae Berendea, Robert Onesim, Vasile Pojoga)
+
2:36
-3
1:56 44
-
44
+
1:01
-8
4:52 45
-
44
-
44
+
1:15
-
44
-
44
32920%0.0844 (in 13)126
52.
Middle East TU: METU1 (Baskin Burak Senbaslar, Ilim Ugur, kadir cetinkaya)
+
3:06
-
44
-5
2:43 45
+1
0:26
-2
4:53 44
-
44
-
44
+
1:03
-
44
-
44
329525%0.0844 (in 70)125
53.
TU of Cluj-Napoca: TUCN-Eagles (Sebastian Crisan , Ninu Ciprian Marginean, Adrian Soucup)
+
2:41
-
44
-
44
+3
0:53
-3
3:58 44
-
44
-
44
+
0:29
-
44
-
44
330350%0.0844 (in 62)180
54.
TU of Iasi: UTI_Gheorghita_Gilca_Nutu (Daniel Gheorghita, Stefan Gilca, Sorin Nutu)
+
3:40
-
44
-
44
+
0:27
-
44
-2
4:49 44
-
44
+
1:08
-
44
-4
4:46 45
33150%0.0844 (in 50)129
55.
Dnipropetrovsk NU: DNU-Cifeidion (Vladislav Babkin, Evgen Radchenko, Victor Sharavara)
+
2:37
-
44
-
44
+3
0:39
-
44
-
44
-
44
+
1:33
-
44
-
44
334950%0.0844 (in 16)261
56.
Middle East TU: METU2 (Mustafa Orkun Acar, Esref Ozturk, Oguzhan Unlu)
+
2:55
-
45
-
45
+2
1:06
-4
4:59 45
-
45
-
45
+
1:56
-
45
-
45
339740%0.0845120
57-58.
POLITEHNICA U of Timisoara: Furia Politehnicii (Rainer Retzler, Andrei-Rares Statescu, Giulia Stef)
+1
3:34
-
45
-
45
+4
0:49
-4
4:59 45
-1
3:05 45
-
45
+
0:40
-
45
-6
4:22 45
340362%0.0845120
57-58.
Vinnytsia NTU: VNTU[RED] (Sergiy Charikov, Sergii Mazurok, Yuriy Shmerchuk)
+
1:50
-
45
-1
4:13 45
+1
0:31
-
45
-
45
-
45
+2
3:22
-
45
-
45
340350%0.0845165
59.
TOBB U of Econ and Tech: LogicError (Erkan Akın, Muhammed Furkan aliloglu, Onur Yildiz)
+
3:02
-
45
-
45
+
1:22
-
45
-
45
-
45
+
2:39
-
45
-5
4:33 45
34230%0.0845146
60.
A.I.Cuza U: UAIC_Luncasu_Rusu_Vlas (Vlas Catalin, Victor Luncașu, Radu Rusu)
+1
2:52
-
45
-
45
+
0:50
-4
5:00 45
-
45
-
45
+3
2:22
-
45
-2
4:45 45
344457%0.0845118
61.
U Sts Cyril and Methodius, Skopje: FINKI 2 (Viki Peeva, Petre Petrov, Igor Petrovski)
+
3:57
-
45
-
45
+
0:29
-4
4:50 45
-
45
-
45
+3
4:59
-
45
-
45
362550%0.0845120
62.
Bogazici U: Boun0 (Mustafa Erdogan, Hanefi Önaldı, Evin Pınar Örnek)
+1
4:36
-
45
-
45
+5
4:31
-10
4:59 45
-
45
-
45
+
1:22
-
45
-
45
374966%0.0845120
63.
Zaporizhzhia NTU: ZNTU_Kappatalize (Angelika Kovalchuk, Maxim Mishchenko, Eugen Tverdokhleb)
+1
3:08
-
45
-
45
+6
1:37
+3
4:34
-
45
-
45
-1
4:53 45
-
45
-
45
375976%0.1845126
64.
Shumen U: Agents (Dimitar Dobrev, Yumit Ismailov, Nuri Niyazi)
+2
4:45
-
45
-
45
+4
2:40
-
45
-
45
-
45
+
3:16
-
45
-
45
376166%0.0845133
65.
Sapientia U: NoName (Hunor Gyeresi, Robert Rossi Madarasz, Attila Szabo)
+
0:59
-
61
-
61
+1
0:54
-
61
-4
4:51 62
-
61
-2
4:58 61
-
61
-3
2:37 61
213333%0.0661 (in 73)120
66.
U of Craiova: UCVSoftwareBullets (Gabriel Badea, Cristian Buleandra, Oana Maria Teodorescu)
-2
3:54 62
-
62
-
62
+2
0:57
-
62
-
62
-
62
+
2:02
-
62
-
62
221950%0.0762 (in 71)185
67.
U of Ruse: UR (Georgi Dimitrov, Slavi Georgiev, Teodora Yordanova)
-
65
-
65
-4
5:00 65
+2
1:28
-
65
-
65
-
65
+3
2:35
-
65
-
65
234371%0.0765118
68.
U of Craiova: UCVSoftwareWizards (Liviu-Marian Ivan, Victor Paun, Cristian Totolin)
+2
4:49
-
65
-2
4:21 65
+2
2:22
-
65
-1
2:31 65
-
65
-
65
-
65
-
65
251166%0.0665129
69.
TU of Cluj-Napoca: TUCN-Frunza (Laurentiu Lazar, Doru Constantin Nitu, Andrei Dumitru Petruta )
-
65
-
65
-
65
+3
2:42
-2
3:25 65
-
65
-
65
+7
4:06
-1
4:58 65
-
65
260883%0.0765121
70.
U of Novi Sad: MDCS Ljute Grmeclije (Marko Rakita, Aleksandar Svorcan, Danilo Vunjak)
+2
3:52
-6
4:32 65
-
65
+7
3:51
-
65
-
65
-
65
-
65
-
65
-
65
264381%0.0665147
71.
Epoka U: Epoka (Arnold Drita, Ardit Meti, Sidrit Reka)
-
69
-
69
-
69
+4
1:04
-
69
-
69
-
69
-4
4:56 70
-
69
-
69
114480%0.0369 (in 45)122
72.
West U of Timisoara: WhiteAnts (Bogdan Petru Butunoi , Stefan Cheroiu-Cozma , Ioan Cristian Schuszter)
-
71
-1
1:56 71
-
71
+4
4:35
-
71
-
71
-1
4:20 71
-
71
-
71
-1
3:16 71
135580%0.0371143
73-74.
Babes-Bolyai U: UBB-PTV (Vasilut Lucian, Iulian Popescu, Andrei Sorin Toader)
-
73
-
73
-4
4:13 73
-11
4:43 73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
000%0.0073135
73-74.
Shumen U: Minions (Desislava Dimitrova, Cvetelina Ivanova, Mihaela Todorova)
-
73
-
73
-
73
-5
3:01 73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
-
73
000%0.0073237
Submits sent:872770174169536010233138913
Accepted:67
(77%)
5
(18%)
9
(12%)
72
(41%)
43
(25%)
12
(22%)
5
(8%)
66
(64%)
2
(6%)
22
(15%)
303
(33%)
Dirt:18
(21%)
5
(50%)
8
(47%)
86
(54%)
45
(51%)
11
(47%)
5
(50%)
29
(30%)
5
(71%)
36
(62%)
248
(45%)